KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

guardare a

French translation: s'attacher à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:guardare a
French translation:s'attacher à
Entered by: Orlea

10:21 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / peinture
Italian term or phrase: guardare a
Il risultato è il frutto di una concezione meno rigida, che guarda al modo di rappresentare le forme.
Orlea
Italy
s'attacher à
Explanation:
une conception moins rigide, qui s'attache à la façon de représenter la forme
Selected response from:

Alex Hanin
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4s'attacher à
Alex Hanin
4s'orienter vers
Chéli Rioboo
3s'intéresser àhirselina
3concentre son attention sur/prête son attention à/ donne importance à
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'orienter vers


Explanation:
Une possibilité..."qui s'oriente vers...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s'attacher à


Explanation:
une conception moins rigide, qui s'attache à la façon de représenter la forme

Alex Hanin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
2 mins

agree  Carole Poirey
29 mins

agree  Enrico Tosi: pas mieux
1 hr

agree  nathaliegerard
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentre son attention sur/prête son attention à/ donne importance à


Explanation:
--

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s'intéresser à


Explanation:
Dans le contexte, c'est ce que je mettrais

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30