KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

senza tempo

French translation: indéfiniment


12:46 Mar 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: senza tempo
un'emozione che si rinnova ad ogni sguardo, in ogni luogo, senza tempo
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:indéfiniment
Explanation:
Un autre synonime d'éternellement, sans fin. Je crois que ce mot convient dans ta phrase.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indéfiniment
Fernando Muela
4éternellementPhilippe Danjoux
2sans limite de temps
schmurr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sans limite de temps


Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une idée!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éternellement


Explanation:
Se l'idea è più quella di essere "fuori del tempo"

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indéfiniment


Explanation:
Un autre synonime d'éternellement, sans fin. Je crois que ce mot convient dans ta phrase.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80