KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

opzioni

French translation: Option, choix


15:34 Aug 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: opzioni
Il fumetto, nelle sua diffusione planetaria, fa conoscere opzioni diverse e radici comuni;
Karine Degliame
French translation:Option, choix
Explanation:
Désolée, je ne trouve pas mieux :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Option, choix
Nathalie Bouyssès
4nuancesAntonella Andreella
4Option, choix
Nathalie Bouyssès


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Option, choix


Explanation:
Désolée, je ne trouve pas mieux :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Option, choix


Explanation:
Désolée, je ne trouve pas mieux :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: pour trouver mieux (et j'en doûte), il faudrait la phrase précédente ou la suivante
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
7 hrs

agree  MafaldaDec
9 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuances


Explanation:
Senza maggiori informazioni, non mi viene di meglio, però 'opzioni' è un italiano molto strano in questa frase, cioè con 'radici comuni' cozza proprio.

Ciao

Antonella


Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150