KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

successivamente

French translation: par la suite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:successivamente
French translation:par la suite
Entered by: xxxcindy880

13:45 Mar 29, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: successivamente
linguaggio formale, si tratta di una presentazione di progetto di ricerca
marina nasi
par la suite
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

xxxcindy880
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4par la suitexxxcindy880
5 +1plus tard
Pamela Peralta
5dans un deuxième temps
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
par la suite


Explanation:
ciao

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
1 min
  -> merci :)

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

agree  Marie Scarano
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dans un deuxième temps


Explanation:
ensuite, par la suite, etc.
Il vaut mieux avoir une phrase complète pour te proposer une traduction précise.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plus tard


Explanation:
ugualmente:
par la suite
en succession

Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie :)