KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

io verrò da te stasera

French translation: je viendrai chez toi ce soir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:io verrò da te stasera
French translation:je viendrai chez toi ce soir
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:48 Jan 29, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: io verrò da te stasera
parlare in generale
alberto
je viendrai chez toi ce soir
Explanation:
più generale di così ;-)
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9je viendrai chez toi ce soir
Francesca Siotto
5je passerai te voir ce soir
Estelle Ouhassi
5Je passerai chez toi ce soir
Christine C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
io verrò da te stasera
je viendrai chez toi ce soir


Explanation:
più generale di così ;-)


Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Rochonnat
0 min

agree  Michelle V
2 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
4 mins

agree  xxxMozart: Ciao Francesca
6 mins
  -> hey ciao :-)))

agree  PASCALE BOLAZZI
10 mins

agree  caramel
26 mins

agree  Fanta
33 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
17 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je passerai chez toi ce soir


Explanation:
Une variante, plus familière, plus commune.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6518

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je passerai te voir ce soir


Explanation:
ancor' un'altra!

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12