KudoZ home » Italian to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pedaliera sportiva

French translation: pédalier sportif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pedaliera sportiva
French translation:pédalier sportif
Entered by: Christine C.

14:57 Jun 23, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: pedaliera sportiva
riguarda sempre le macchine
JPaul ROSETO
pédalier sportif
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-23 15:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex : http://peugeotrallye.free.fr/accueil/article.php3?id_article...
http://www.automobile-sportive.com/guide/peugeot/205t16.php
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pédalier sport
Elena Pavan
5pédalier sportif
Christine C.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pédalier sportif


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-23 15:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex : http://peugeotrallye.free.fr/accueil/article.php3?id_article...
http://www.automobile-sportive.com/guide/peugeot/205t16.php

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pédalier sport


Explanation:
catalogo ufficiale Fiat France, ricevuto da Fiat come riferimento per una nuova traduzione, oppure sul sito Mercedes al seguente indirizzo
http://www.mercedes-benz.fr/M_MODULES/M69_TARIFS/C_coupe_spo...


    Reference: http://www.mercedes-benz.fr/M_MODULES/M69_TARIFS/C_coupe_spo...
Elena Pavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12