KudoZ home » Italian to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tavola schematica

French translation: tableau schématique


12:06 Jul 27, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: tavola schematica
concerne catalogue illustré de pièces de rechange poids lourds, merci urgent
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:tableau schématique
Explanation:
Il s'agit peut-être d'un tableau récapitulatif des pièces détachées, éventuellement accompagné du schéma indiquant la position des pièces.
tavola a sûrement ici le sens de tableau (planche)
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un tableau schématique
Felicite Robertson
3 +1tableau schématique
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableau schématique


Explanation:
Il s'agit peut-être d'un tableau récapitulatif des pièces détachées, éventuellement accompagné du schéma indiquant la position des pièces.
tavola a sûrement ici le sens de tableau (planche)


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
19 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un tableau schématique


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish