KudoZ home » Italian to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

perno di articolazione

French translation: pivot d'attelage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:perno di articolazione
French translation:pivot d'attelage
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

09:26 Feb 24, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Semi-rimorchio
Italian term or phrase: perno di articolazione
Carta di circolazione di un semi-rimorchio

N. 4 pneumatici per asse. Perno di articolazione tipo 2. Freno a trasmissione elettropneumatica. Velocità...

Grazie mille!
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
pivot d'attelage
Explanation:
www2.equipement.gouv.fr/formulaires/fic_pdf/12116.pdf
c'est la partie de la remorque qui rentre dans la sellette d'attelage de la motrice
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pivot d'attelage
Agnès Levillayer
3pivot d'articulationlebourgeois emmanuel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pivot d'attelage


Explanation:
www2.equipement.gouv.fr/formulaires/fic_pdf/12116.pdf
c'est la partie de la remorque qui rentre dans la sellette d'attelage de la motrice

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Merci Agnès

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pivot d'articulation


Explanation:
ou "dé de cardan"...Je ne crois pas qu'il s'agisse ici du système d'attelage d'une remorque ou autre, ms d'un autre système mécanique

lebourgeois emmanuel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4