KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

slancio imprenditoriale

French translation: élan d'entrepreneur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:slancio imprenditoriale
French translation:élan d'entrepreneur
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

16:30 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: slancio imprenditoriale
slancio imprenditoriale
Viviane Brigato
Italy
élan d'entrepreneur
Explanation:
Exemple:

... L'innovation est avant tout le résultat d'un élan d'entrepreneur qui
ne se décrète pas, ne se modélise pas. C'est un état d'esprit. ...
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/bretagne-innovation/innovation
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esprit d'entreprise
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4élan d'entrepreneur
xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élan d'entrepreneur


Explanation:
Exemple:

... L'innovation est avant tout le résultat d'un élan d'entrepreneur qui
ne se décrète pas, ne se modélise pas. C'est un état d'esprit. ...
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/bretagne-innovation/innovation


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/bretagne-innovation/innovation
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esprit d'entreprise


Explanation:
Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.bibliotheque.refer.org/livre16/l16bo.htm
    Reference: http://www.isg.fr/valeur_entreprise.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927