KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

aprire mentalmente

French translation: Voir ci-dessous


06:42 May 20, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: aprire mentalmente
Per quanto riguarda la mobilità, è un'ottima opportunità che "sponsorizzerei" in maniera piu' forte, potrebbe aprire mentalmente e tornare utilissima a la societa stessa.

Ouvrir mentalement me paraît bien littéral ??
sabrina07
French translation:Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Une idée qui sonne plus "français" :
...pourrait favoriser une certaine ouverture d'esprit et...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +2ouvrir/éveiller les esprits
Giuseppe Randazzo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ouvrir/éveiller les esprits


Explanation:
..

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 hr
  -> grazie...

agree  Giacobbe: :p
23 days
  -> grazie..

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Une idée qui sonne plus "français" :
...pourrait favoriser une certaine ouverture d'esprit et...


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel
8 hrs

agree  Giacobbe: !
23 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Giuseppe Randazzo, Catherine Nazé Prempain