KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

vendite dual offer

French translation: ventes en offre double


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vendite dual offer
French translation:ventes en offre double
Entered by: xanthippe

10:17 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: vendite dual offer
dobbiamo aumentare le vendite *dual offer*


bien sûr en italien ils utilisent le terme anglais ....
xanthippe
France
ventes en offre double
Explanation:
voici une définition en anglais du principe : http://www.answers.com/topic/dual-offer?cat=biz-fin
Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventes avec un choix à double entréemyrden
3 +1ventes en offre double
Laurent Cattin


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventes en offre double


Explanation:
voici une définition en anglais du principe : http://www.answers.com/topic/dual-offer?cat=biz-fin

Laurent Cattin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
5 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventes avec un choix à double entrée


Language variant: ventes avec option alternative

Explanation:
je préfère la 1ère option, mais les 2 sont compréhensibles

myrden
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic