KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

requisiti

French translation: conditions requises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:requisiti
French translation:conditions requises
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

10:53 Feb 22, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / entreprise, domaine secte
Italian term or phrase: requisiti
- eventuali requisiti di legge applicabili al prodotto;
- Tale Manuale della Qualità è utilizzato per assicurare che le richieste, le necessità e le aspettative del cliente e di tutti gli stakeholder siano raggiunte, nel rispetto quindi anche dei requisiti cogenti.
- assicurare la promozione della consapevolezza dei requisiti del cliente nelle fasi di industrializzazione e realizzazione dei prodotti e mediante informazione.
faut-il traduire par "qualités requises" ? merci
JPaul ROSETO
conditions requises
Explanation:
http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/html/regs/french/elaws_regs_9704...

http://www.tlfq.ulaval.ca/axl/amnord/ontario-loi-scolaire.ht...

Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8conditions requises
Emanuela Galdelli
4exigences légales applicables aux produits
Isabelle Buratti
4Ci sono 3 "requisiti" nel tuo testo. Vedi sotto
enrico paoletti
4besoins
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1exigences (et besoins) du clientAlbert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exigences (et besoins) du client


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
conditions requises


Explanation:
http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/html/regs/french/elaws_regs_9704...

http://www.tlfq.ulaval.ca/axl/amnord/ontario-loi-scolaire.ht...



Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
1 min
  -> merci, Béatrice

agree  Chéli Rioboo
9 mins
  -> merci, Chéli

agree  Annie Dauvergne
19 mins
  -> merci, Annie

agree  elysee
23 mins
  -> grazie, Corinne

agree  Francine Alloncle
38 mins
  -> merci, Francine

agree  Giolù
50 mins
  -> grazie, Giolù

agree  Françoise Vogel: pour le 1er des 3 cas (après avoir lu Enrico)i
1 hr
  -> merci, Françoise

agree  Marie-Paule Donazzolo
1 hr
  -> merci, Marie Paule

neutral  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: oui, mais pas dans les trois cas, et pas pour le premier. Je crois que les 3 réponses, selon les 3 contextes, devraient faire l'objet de 3 questions
5 hrs
  -> ok, merci Béatrice !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
besoins


Explanation:
besoins du client

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ci sono 3 "requisiti" nel tuo testo. Vedi sotto


Explanation:

il primo, lo tradurrei "les prescriptions de loi"
il secondo, "les conditions (indérogeables)"
Il terzo, "les exigences (du client)"


enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: ;-)
44 mins
  -> Merci Isabelle

disagree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: prescriptions légales, prévues par la loi ; indérogeables n'est pas français, bien qu'il soit utilisé//cogenti : impératives/péremptoires/auxquel(s/les) on ne peut déroger
3 hrs
  -> "indérogeables" est la traduction de "cogenti"

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exigences légales applicables aux produits


Explanation:
suggestion


Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4