International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

interesse imprenditoriale

French translation: dans l'intérèt de leur entreprise et de celle d'autrui


16:50 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / corporate law
Italian term or phrase: interesse imprenditoriale
Le società o gli enti che, esercitando attività di direzione e coordinamento di società, agiscono nell’interesse imprenditoriale proprio o altrui in violazione dei principi di corretta gestione societaria e imprenditoriale delle società medesime
hodierne
France
French translation:dans l'intérèt de leur entreprise et de celle d'autrui
Explanation:
Je ne mettrais pas de pluriel.
D'autre part, "entrepreurial" est à bannir absolument. C'est trop calqué sur l'anglais et monstrueux.
Accent circonflexe sur 2ème E d'INTERET.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:27:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... OU DE CELLE D\'AUTRUI.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dans l'intérèt de leur entreprise et de celle d'autrui
Christine C.
4intéret de leurs entreprises ou de celles d'autrui
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interesse imprenditoriale proprio o altrui
intéret de leurs entreprises ou de celles d'autrui


Explanation:
pour "imprenditoriale", dans la morceau suivant, l'on pourrait utiliser "d'entreprise" ou "entrepreneurial" (source: EuroDicAutom)


Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans l'intérèt de leur entreprise et de celle d'autrui


Explanation:
Je ne mettrais pas de pluriel.
D'autre part, "entrepreurial" est à bannir absolument. C'est trop calqué sur l'anglais et monstrueux.
Accent circonflexe sur 2ème E d'INTERET.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:27:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... OU DE CELLE D\'AUTRUI.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
18 hrs