direttore provinciale

French translation: directeur de la province

Italian term or phrase:direttore provinciale
French translation:directeur de la province
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

14:55 May 21, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificazione reddituale
Italian term or phrase: direttore provinciale
Dans ce document de l'"Agenzia delle Entrate", à la fin il y a marqué "per delega del direttore provinciale" que je pensais traduire pas "directeur provincial" mais ça me semble un peu étrange...
Au début il y a noté "direzione provinciale di milano".
ITALIANOFACILE
France
directeur de la province
Explanation:
vedi qui
https://books.google.it/books?id=UL1MCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA276&lpg=P...

j'ai trouvé aussi " Directeur Provincial" (des Impôts), mais je je préfère "directeur de la province"
https://www.google.it/search?ei=RegCW9P1Ccq4UZnMrcgI&q="Dire...

Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4directeur régional /directeur général de la province/région de
DalvaTrad
4directeur de la province
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur de la province


Explanation:
vedi qui
https://books.google.it/books?id=UL1MCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA276&lpg=P...

j'ai trouvé aussi " Directeur Provincial" (des Impôts), mais je je préfère "directeur de la province"
https://www.google.it/search?ei=RegCW9P1Ccq4UZnMrcgI&q="Dire...



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur régional /directeur général de la province/région de


Explanation:
"provincial" si usa, ma di solito non per il territtorio nazionale

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rita Sellitti: Qui si parla dell'Agenzia delle Entrate e della direzione provinciale. Regione e provincia sono due concetti distinti.
6 hrs