KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

area a verde privato

French translation: espace vert privé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:area a verde privato
French translation:espace vert privé
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

14:17 Nov 24, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: area a verde privato
Il progetto del comparto residenziale comprende un’area a verde privato, parcheggi privati in struttura

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
espace vert privé
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2espace vert privé/privatif
Michèle Ménard
4 +1espace vert privé
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espace vert privé


Explanation:
...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Ménard: scusa, quando ho scritto la mia risposta la tua non era ancora comparsa...
2 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
espace vert privé/privatif


Explanation:
Les deux sont très utilisés.

Michèle Ménard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani: Espace vert privatif, maggiori riscontri con Google
15 mins

agree  Cécile Lambert: espace vert privatif moi aussi
1 hr