a nuova destinazione d’uso

French translation: destinés à un usage

Italian term or phrase:a nuova destinazione d’uso
French translation:destinés à un usage
Entered by: elysee

09:24 Nov 25, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: a nuova destinazione d’uso
Riconversione funzionale degli edifici a nuova destinazione d’uso residenziale, direzionale e commerciale

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
destinés à un usage
Explanation:
...edifici a nuova destinazione d’uso residenziale=
...édifices destinés à un usage résidentiel

avendo già prima "Riconversione" indica già che c'è un cambiamento nel tipo di uso futuro in confronto a prima
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nouvel usage, nouvelle vocation, nouvelle utilisation
cjohnstone
3destinés à un usage
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nouvel usage, nouvelle vocation, nouvelle utilisation


Explanation:
idées

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
11 hrs
  -> grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destinés à un usage


Explanation:
...edifici a nuova destinazione d’uso residenziale=
...édifices destinés à un usage résidentiel

avendo già prima "Riconversione" indica già che c'è un cambiamento nel tipo di uso futuro in confronto a prima

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Merci