KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

a raso

French translation: en surface

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a raso
French translation:en surface
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:57 Nov 25, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: a raso
parcheggi privati in struttura al piede del complesso e parcheggi pubblici a raso
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
en surface
Explanation:
Parcheggi a raso: parcheggi in cui i posti auto sono situati in superficie a cielo aperto, ubicati in un’area delimitata ed autonoma rispetto alla rete viaria pubblica.

= Parking en surface
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2au niveau du sol
Viviane Brigato
4en surface
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au niveau du sol


Explanation:
parcheggio a raso = parking au niveau du sol

(par opposition à parking souterrain)

voir pour confirmation http://www.regione.vda.it/amministrazione/leggi/bollettino_u...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: je le pense aussi
3 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en surface


Explanation:
Parcheggi a raso: parcheggi in cui i posti auto sono situati in superficie a cielo aperto, ubicati in un’area delimitata ed autonoma rispetto alla rete viaria pubblica.

= Parking en surface

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927