KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

REC

French translation: Registre des commercants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:REC
French translation:Registre des commercants
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

18:41 Apr 6, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / business query
Italian term or phrase: REC
Cherche traduction française de REC REgistro Esercenti il Commercio. Merci
RocMer
Registre des commercants
Explanation:
Has Google hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-06 18:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pas d'accents sur mon clavier.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1équivalant en Fance au RCS
Agnès Levillayer
3Registre des commercants
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registre des commercants


Explanation:
Has Google hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-06 18:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pas d'accents sur mon clavier.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
équivalant en Fance au RCS


Explanation:
L'équivalent en France est le RCS (Registre du Commerce et des sociétés) voir site
http://www.greffe-tc-paris.fr/rcs/rcs.htm
mais si une société italienne est inscrite au REC, il ne faut pas aller traduire qu'elle est inscrite au RCS mais plutôt laisser le sigle italien et mettre l'explication entre parenthèses

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
15 hrs