KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

quanto prima

French translation: au plus vite / le plus vite possible


18:59 Apr 7, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Rental contract but general request
Italian term or phrase: quanto prima
cherche traduction dans cette phrase :

' pur essendo nell'interesse della Locatrice procedere quanto prima all'apertura al pubblico del ...'.

Assez urgent...merci :-))
RocMer
French translation:au plus vite / le plus vite possible
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5au plus vite / le plus vite possible
Agnès Levillayer
5le plus tôt possible
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1Aussitot possible/des que possible
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
au plus vite / le plus vite possible


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
8 mins

agree  Stefano Pagnoncelli
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
10 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aussitot possible/des que possible


Explanation:
Sorry but don't know how to write accents here. needs an accent circonflex on the "o" of aussitot. Des with accent grave.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: direi OK = dès que possible
4 hrs
  -> 1000 grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le plus tôt possible


Explanation:
aussi.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic