KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

al tagliante puro

French translation: (résistance) au cisaillement pur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:al tagliante puro
French translation:(résistance) au cisaillement pur
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:21 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: al tagliante puro
Tenendo presente che la resistenza di progetto della sezione del bullone al tagliante puro risulta pari a 55822 N, si osserva immediatamente che confrontando il valore di calcolo del taglio con il valore limite si determina un coefficiente di sicurezza pari a 4,89; si evince pertanto che i collegamenti verificati sono perfettamente in sicurezza agli stati limite ultimi, e pertanto la verifica di questi collegamenti può dirsi conclusa in maniera positiva.
MYRIAM LAGHA
(résistance) au cisaillement pur
Explanation:
enseignement.insset.u-picardie.fr/deug/ti/cours/mecanique/cours06.pdf
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(résistance) au cisaillement pur
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1à l'effort tranchant pur
Silvana Pagani
3shearPaulo Horsky


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shear


Explanation:
-

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'effort tranchant pur


Explanation:
d'autres exemples sur la toile

Example sentence(s):
  • comportement connu des poutres sollicitées en effort tranchant pur

    Reference: http://mernine-soufiane.blogspot.com/
Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(résistance) au cisaillement pur


Explanation:
enseignement.insset.u-picardie.fr/deug/ti/cours/mecanique/cours06.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
24 mins