KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

a prova di bignè

French translation: idéale pour...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a prova di bignè
French translation:idéale pour...
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

20:44 Nov 11, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / patisserie, décoration d
Italian term or phrase: a prova di bignè
l'amido sara il sostegno perfetto per una crema pasticcera a prova di bignè.

traduction auquel je pense : "une crème pâtissière pour choux à la crème à toute épreuve". Merci de me faire part de vos suggestions.
JPaul ROSETO
idéale pour...
Explanation:
ou "se mariant très bien avec..."
ou encore "parfaite pour"
Selected response from:

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1idéale pour...
Annie Dauvergne
3à toute épreuve / sans failleEmmanuella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à toute épreuve / sans faille


Explanation:
****

Emmanuella
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
idéale pour...


Explanation:
ou "se mariant très bien avec..."
ou encore "parfaite pour"

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: absolument: idéale, parfaite
1 hr
  -> merci Françoise!