KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

panciuta

French translation: bombée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:panciuta
French translation:bombée
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

09:51 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / patisserie, décoration d
Italian term or phrase: panciuta
"Soffia una forma allungata, più panciuta in un’estremità." Cela concerne la réalisation de pièces en sucre soufllé, merci pour vos suggestions.
JPaul ROSETO
bombée
Explanation:
une possibilité
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bombéeNathalie Doudet
3arrondieEmmanuella
3rebondie
Claire Lamaison


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bombée


Explanation:
une possibilité

Nathalie Doudet
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
55 mins
  -> Merci Annie

agree  Françoise Vogel
3 hrs
  -> merci Françoise

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebondie


Explanation:
Une proposition : "plus rebondie ..."

Claire Lamaison
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrondie


Explanation:
***

Emmanuella
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60