KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

dotate

French translation: contenant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dotate
French translation:contenant
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

14:40 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / patisserie, décoration d
Italian term or phrase: dotate
"I pezzi in isomalto vanno chiusi in scatole ermetiche dotate di sali di calcio, sistemati in un bicchierino". Est-ce que c'est que les boîtes hermétiques contiennent, renferme des sels de calcium ? merci
JPaul ROSETO
contenant
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avec
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1contenant
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenant


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: un classique contre l'humidité même si c'est exprimé de façon tarabiscotée
58 mins
  -> Merci, Françoise.

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec


Explanation:
dans ce cas précis, je dirais "avec des sels de calcium..."

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20