KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

pronta bellezza

French translation: beauté express


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pronta bellezza
French translation:beauté express
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

09:19 Jul 11, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: pronta bellezza
Maschera di pronta bellezza

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
beauté express
Explanation:
Une idée perso !
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4beauté express
Francine Alloncle
3Beauté Instantanée /Pour une mise en beauté instantanée
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
beauté express


Explanation:
Une idée perso !

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
21 mins
  -> Merci cenek tomas

agree  Valentina Zavoli
40 mins
  -> Merci Valentina Zavoli

agree  xxxLionel_M
1 hr
  -> Merci Lionel Marlier

agree  Andrea Alvisi
4 hrs
  -> Merci Andrea Alvisi

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beauté Instantanée /Pour une mise en beauté instantanée


Explanation:
una possibilità

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16