KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

pelle levigata

French translation: peau lisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle levigata
French translation:peau lisse
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

17:39 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: pelle levigata
Gel après rasage qui laisse la peau "levigata".

Polie ???

Merci à tous
xxxLionel_M
peau lisse
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2peau lisse
Agnès Levillayer
3peau douce
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
peau lisse


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Merci Agnès...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pavan
0 min

agree  Orlea
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peau douce


Explanation:
techniquement , Agnès a raison de dire lisse mais s'agissant d'un gel après rasage tu pourrais aussi traduire par douce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2008-11-27 17:56:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

c'est vrai qu'ils vont toujours ensemble ces deux là ......

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci carole mais il y a aussi "morbida" à traduire....