KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Siero Perfezionatore

French translation: Sérum sublimateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Siero Perfezionatore
French translation:Sérum sublimateur
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

15:26 Feb 10, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: Siero Perfezionatore
Siero Perfezionatore della Pelle e Difesa Cellulare
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Sérum sublimateur
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&ei=2J2RSeH0AtiF_gb249yqDA&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-10 15:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alors je propose "serum anti imperfections"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-10 15:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&q="serum anti imperfection...
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sérum Perfecteur
Ivana Giuliani
4Sérum sublimateur
Vanessa Di Franco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sérum sublimateur


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&ei=2J2RSeH0AtiF_gb249yqDA&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-10 15:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alors je propose "serum anti imperfections"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-10 15:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&q="serum anti imperfection...

Vanessa Di Franco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: "sublimateur" je l'ai déjà dans une autre phrase pour traduire "siero sublimatore", j'aurais bien aimé autre chose !


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sérum Perfecteur


Explanation:
Sérum Perfecteur de Peau et Défense cellulaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 min (2009-02-10 16:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lancome.it/_it/_it/catalog/product1.aspx?prdcode=...^F1_Smoothing^F2_Smo_Smoothing^F3_Smo_Smo_Layering&vname=name&



Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: c'est en effet ce que j'ai trouvé moi aussi


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: ok x trad... http://www.guerlain.com/index.asp?page=frasp/soin/produit.as...
31 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr

agree  Christine C.
5 hrs

agree  xanthippe
1 day5 hrs