KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Bulbo ricurvo

French translation: bulbe incurvé


09:28 Sep 22, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Capelli
Italian term or phrase: Bulbo ricurvo
I capelli presentano vari tipi di bulbi piliferi.
un bulbo mal nutrito appare RICURVO.

Come sarebbe l'equivalente francese?
Grazie in anticipo
Alessandra Corsi
French translation:bulbe incurvé
Explanation:
je pense que ça se réfère à la forme que prend le bulbe pileux qui n'est pas parfaitement sain, comme l'illustre ce doc en italien
http://www.dermes.it/bulbo-pilifero/
Certains chercheurs utilisent l'image évocatrice d'extrémité "en club de golf"
http://www.france-dermato.net/rdpint_imp.php?numero=209&spec...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bulbe incurvé
Agnès Levillayer
4bulbe hirsute
cecilea7


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulbe hirsute


Explanation:
ou racine hirsute

cecilea7
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bulbe incurvé


Explanation:
je pense que ça se réfère à la forme que prend le bulbe pileux qui n'est pas parfaitement sain, comme l'illustre ce doc en italien
http://www.dermes.it/bulbo-pilifero/
Certains chercheurs utilisent l'image évocatrice d'extrémité "en club de golf"
http://www.france-dermato.net/rdpint_imp.php?numero=209&spec...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
10 hrs

agree  Myrtille Montaud: ou "follicule pileux incurvé" comme expliqué par une personne de la R&D d'un groupe de compléments nutrition: "Selon le patrimoine génétique, le follicule peut avoir une forme plutôt ronde ou plutôt incurvée, presque plate, ce qui détermine le cheveu."
16 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
19 hrs