KudoZ home » Italian to French » Education / Pedagogy

Tesi di laurea

French translation: Mémoire de maîtrise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tesi di laurea
French translation:Mémoire de maîtrise
Entered by: Giuseppe Randazzo

16:55 May 17, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: Tesi di laurea
Mémoire? Thèse de maitrise? Thèse tout court?
Grazie
Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Mémoire de maîtrise
Explanation:
TU verras dans google
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie Cathie e grazie a tutte..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mémoire de maîtrise
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1mémoire (de licence)Persefone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mémoire de maîtrise


Explanation:
TU verras dans google

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Grazie Cathie e grazie a tutte..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
19 mins

agree  Francesca Perrone
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mémoire (de licence)


Explanation:
Thèse è solo la tesi di dottorato in francese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-17 17:01:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maîtrise, certo. Licence lo usiamo solo qui en Suisse Romande, credo :)

Persefone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Cécile Wouters: en Belgique aussi: mémoire de licence
15 hrs
  -> Merci! C'est bon à savoir! :)