KudoZ home » Italian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

raggrinzata

French translation: givrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:raggrinzata
French translation:givrée
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:25 Oct 30, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: raggrinzata
Posto banco a montante distinto
Finiture: Verniciatura a polveri epossidiche nei colori grigio alluminio e antracite con finitura raggrinzata.

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
givrée
Explanation:
raggrinzato = givré
http://www.europolveri.it/downloads/ERP_CAT_03.pdf

Finition Epoxy-Polyester Givré Satiné.
www.sofame86.com/upload/telechargement/fichiers/nuancier_05...

Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gaufrée
Silvia Carmignani
3givrée
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
givrée


Explanation:
raggrinzato = givré
http://www.europolveri.it/downloads/ERP_CAT_03.pdf

Finition Epoxy-Polyester Givré Satiné.
www.sofame86.com/upload/telechargement/fichiers/nuancier_05...



Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gaufrée


Explanation:
Spesso ho trovato così, non so se corrisponde al tuo caso

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14