International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

porter citofonico

French translation: portier interphone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porter citofonico
French translation:portier interphone
Entered by: Robert Tucker

15:15 Mar 6, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: porter citofonico
Contesto :
Premendo il pulsante con il campanello all'interno della bussola si attiva il porter citofonico (situato in
alto nel soffitto bussola) ed Ë cosÏ possibile comunicare con la consolle.
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
portier interphone
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5portier interphoniqueAr Men
3 +1portier interphone
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portier interphone


Explanation:
???

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portier interphonique


Explanation:
Trouvé aussi "portier électrique". Voir exemples sur Google. Bon travail.

Ar Men
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench