KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

tutto aperto / tutto chiuso

French translation: complètement ouverte/complètement fermée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tutto aperto / tutto chiuso
French translation:complètement ouverte/complètement fermée
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

17:12 Dec 16, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: tutto aperto / tutto chiuso
I sensori di prossimità induttivi consentono di segnalare la posizione esatta, tutto aperto / tutto chiuso, della lama di chiusura.
xxxTranslation1
complètement ouverte/complètement fermée
Explanation:
i) Est en position complètement ouvert ou complètement fermé; ou ... (e) Le
câblage et les autres composants de chaque système de détection d'incendie ou ...
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1complètement ouverte/complètement fermée
Olivia MAHÉ
3fully open/fully close
Franco Rigoni


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fully open/fully close


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-12-16 17:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, scusatemi, ho sbagliato lingua!

Franco Rigoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complètement ouverte/complètement fermée


Explanation:
i) Est en position complètement ouvert ou complètement fermé; ou ... (e) Le
câblage et les autres composants de chaque système de détection d'incendie ou ...



    www.tc.gc.ca/AviationCivile/Servreg/ Affaires/RAC/Partie5/Normes/525/sous-e.htm
Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
10 hrs