KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

Dare una traccia

French translation: donner une indication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dare una traccia
French translation:donner une indication
Entered by: Ante Simunovic

19:13 Feb 11, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: Dare una traccia
Resta quindi il fatto che i parametri da tenere in considerazione sono molteplici. E’ possibile però dare una traccia per rientrare il più ampiamente possibile nei limiti imposti dal Ministero dell’Ambiente con Decreto Ministeriale del 12/07/1990 e cioè 3 mgmc di particolato in emissione.

Grazie!
MYRIAM LAGHA
donner une indication
Explanation:
trace - indice - indication..
Je souhaite que la mienne vous permette de progresser.
Selected response from:

Ante Simunovic
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1donner une indicationAnte Simunovic
3donner de références
Anna Valentina Cecili


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donner une indication


Explanation:
trace - indice - indication..
Je souhaite que la mienne vous permette de progresser.

Ante Simunovic
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
donner de références


Explanation:
donner des points de référence
anche
faire un plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-11 19:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excusez-moi
"des "

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2