lancio

French translation: lancement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lancio
French translation:lancement
Entered by: Fanta

12:36 Oct 1, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: lancio
Infine il lancio di un prestito obbligazionario per...........
Alessandro Miani
lancement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lancement
Fanta
3 +1lancement
Lidia Matei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lancement


Explanation:
.

Fanta
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordane Boury: ou émission
3 mins
  -> Merci Jordane

agree  xxxPaola75
17 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Francine Alloncle
48 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Enrico Olivetti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lancement


Explanation:
e' l'unica soluzione che mi viene adesso

Lidia Matei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaola75
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search