KudoZ home » Italian to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

coppia nascosta

French translation: jumeaux cachés


12:50 Oct 24, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Italian term or phrase: coppia nascosta
la question concerne aussi le jeu Sudoku:
"È spesso chiamato della coppia nascosta. Se abbiamo due coppie uguali di candidate in due celle di un box, allora si possono eliminare da tutto il resto delle colonne e delle righe e del box stesso".
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:jumeaux cachés
Explanation:
Peu de réf. mais vu qu'on parle de jumeaux pour "coppia" dans ce contexte...
www.mots-croises.ch/Manuels/Sudoku/interactions_regions.htm
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jumeaux cachés
Agnès Levillayer
3idée
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idée


Explanation:
au poker, on parle de "paire cachée".
Peut-être est-ce là une piste...

Nicolas Bonsignore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jumeaux cachés


Explanation:
Peu de réf. mais vu qu'on parle de jumeaux pour "coppia" dans ce contexte...
www.mots-croises.ch/Manuels/Sudoku/interactions_regions.htm


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8