International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

nei termini esposti

French translation: selon les modalités indiquées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nei termini esposti
French translation:selon les modalités indiquées
Entered by: Jordane Boury

20:30 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: nei termini esposti
In definitiva, nonostante anche questo specifico argomento riveli alcune incongruenze con la tutela dell’ambiente (si pensi all’ambito di operatività della responsabilità per danno ambientale, che si configura in modo più restrittivo rispetto alla responsabilità aquiliana in ragione del fatto che l’affermazione della responsabilità non deriva da ogni lesione, ma solo dalle condotte illecite, presupponendo, quindi, una violazione di legge), una tutela piena ed effettiva dell’ambiente sembra possibile solo attraverso un sistema integrato nei termini esposti.

C'est la dernière phrase d'un texte assez ardu (pour ne pas dire ennuyeux...) et là, je cherche la formule miracle.
Merci d'avance (je dois boucler le tout ce soir)!
Jordane Boury
France
selon les modalités indiquées
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est le sens. Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Mais oui mais c'est bien sûr! Merci Catherine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2selon les modalités indiquées
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +2en fonction des points exposésMonique GIOAN


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en fonction des points exposés


Explanation:
nei termini: en fonction (ou selon, ou en respect)
termini se traduirait mieux en français par "points" plutôt que "termes".

Monique GIOAN
France

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
7 hrs

agree  Viviane Brigato
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selon les modalités indiquées


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est le sens. Bon travail


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Mais oui mais c'est bien sûr! Merci Catherine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ducrosd: tout à fait d'accord avec cette proposition. Bonne journée .
20 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
40 mins
  -> Merci à vous deux