KudoZ home » Italian to French » Human Resources

questa riforma epocale

French translation: marquant un tournant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:questa riforma epocale
French translation:marquant un tournant
Entered by: ardent

13:13 Nov 25, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Droit/Ressources humaines
Italian term or phrase: questa riforma epocale
Il s'agit d'une réforme importante
ardent
Italy
marquant un tournant
Explanation:
ou
qui a fait date
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cette réforme historique
Carole Poirey
4marquant un tournant
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marquant un tournant


Explanation:
ou
qui a fait date

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cette réforme historique


Explanation:
c'est certainement l'expression plus utilisée en français , presque banale . Bien qu'il soit trop tard pour la faire entrer dans le glossaire je me permet de la signaler .....

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34