KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

comportamento colposo posto in essere

French translation: comportement fautif commis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comportamento colposo posto in essere
French translation:comportement fautif commis
Entered by: Christine C.

00:09 Feb 2, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Assurance RC Pro
Italian term or phrase: comportamento colposo posto in essere
Articolo 22 - Estensione territoriale
L'assicurazione vale per le richieste di risarcimento originate da comportamenti colposi posti in essere nel territorio dell'Unione Europea, Svizzera, Città del Vaticano e Stato di San Marino.

J'hésite encore pour la traduction de "comportamento colposo".
Merci encore pour votre aide.
Christine
Christine C.
Italy
comportement fautif commis
Explanation:
....des comportements fautifs commis sur le territoire de l'Union Européenne............
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3comportement fautif commis
Viviane Brigato
4 +2comportement fautif
Antoine de Bernard
3comportement imprudent/blâmableDiana Salama


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comportement imprudent/blâmable


Explanation:
Suggestion. J'opte plutôt pour 'imprudent'

Diana Salama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportement fautif


Explanation:
les accidents résultant du comportement fautif de l'Assuré qui n'a pas respecté les prescriptions réglementaires applicables à l'exercice des sports et activités ...https://www.banque-laydernier.fr/instit/IPI/cms/multicanal/C...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Antoine. Ta réponse et celle de Viviane sont arrivées en même temps à qqch près, mais j'ai choisi la réponse plus complète de Viviane (traduction de "posto in essere"). Christine


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci Francine

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comportement fautif commis


Explanation:
....des comportements fautifs commis sur le territoire de l'Union Européenne............

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

agree  beatricesther
1 hr

agree  ranierisco
4 hrs