KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

piani intermedi

French translation: étages intermédiaires


17:13 Aug 1, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: piani intermedi
porte blindate nei locali posti su piani intermedi
Alessandro Miani
French translation:étages intermédiaires
Explanation:
I piani intermedi sono i piani di un condominio situati tra il piano terra e l'attico.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4étages mitoyens
byteman
4étages intermédiaires
Agnès Levillayer
3voir dessousxxxMireille Gon


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étages mitoyens


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-08-01 17:51:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appartement duplex à étage mitoyen à une autre location de vacances ...
http://www.tourisme-deux-sevres.com/sla/locations/9711.htm




byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxMireille Gon: j'ai mes doutes...
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir dessous


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il s'agit plutôt de portes blindées situées entre deux étages

xxxMireille Gon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étages intermédiaires


Explanation:
I piani intermedi sono i piani di un condominio situati tra il piano terra e l'attico.


    Reference: http://www.gruppoaic.it/Tor%20Pagnotta/edificio_cmb.htm
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 165