KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

tendostrutture

French translation: structures portées


06:33 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: tendostrutture
La società non indennizza i danni subiti da:
capannoni pressostatici, tensodtrutture, tendostrutture, baracche in legno o plastica,..........
Alessandro Miani
French translation:structures portées
Explanation:
Mêmes références que ma précédente réponse.
Ce sont les termes couramment utilisés. Pour plus de précision vu le contexte assurances tu peux peut-être ajouter "structures textiles tendues et portées"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1structures portées
Agnès Levillayer
3structures aux toiles - vsLidia Matei


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structures portées


Explanation:
Mêmes références que ma précédente réponse.
Ce sont les termes couramment utilisés. Pour plus de précision vu le contexte assurances tu peux peut-être ajouter "structures textiles tendues et portées"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciccia: effectivement
1 day13 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structures aux toiles - vs


Explanation:
L'unico riferimento che posso dare è il fatto che "tendo-" si riferisce alle costruzioni che presentano nella loro struttura una tela.
E' solo un riferimento, spero che ti possa aiutare.

Lidia Matei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12