KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

al lordo delle spese

French translation: avant dépenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:al lordo delle spese
French translation:avant dépenses
Entered by: Rita Cavaiani

14:52 Feb 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto
Italian term or phrase: al lordo delle spese
al lordo delle spese
viviane
avant dépenses/dépenses non déduites/avant déduction des dépenses
Explanation:
al lordo = prima di
ex: al lordo di imposte = prima delle imposte = avant impôts
lordo (da solo) = brut
ex: peso lordo = poids brut
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les dépenses brutesSerge L
4avant dépenses/dépenses non déduites/avant déduction des dépensesRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les dépenses brutes


Explanation:
al lordo (di): brut

guadagnare un millione al lordo di tasse: gagner un million brut

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-27 15:14:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

confirmé par eurodicautom:

Subject - \"Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)\"(=FI)



(1)
TERM lordo

Reference Ardemani, Manuale di Amministrazione Aziendale, 1981, Ed. Arnoldo Mondadori

Note {GRM} agg.



(1)
TERM brut

Reference Petit Robert,1995

Note {GRM} adj.m.




    Robert & Signorelli I-F
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
23 mins

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avant dépenses/dépenses non déduites/avant déduction des dépenses


Explanation:
al lordo = prima di
ex: al lordo di imposte = prima delle imposte = avant impôts
lordo (da solo) = brut
ex: peso lordo = poids brut

Rita Cavaiani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian