Stipula

French translation: passation ou conclusion

Italian term or phrase:Stipula
French translation:passation ou conclusion
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

20:35 Dec 20, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / stipula
Italian term or phrase: Stipula
Contexte :

I POTERI DI ORDINARIA AMMINISTRAZIONE DI SEGUITO MEGLIO SPECIFICATI:
-DELEGA ALLA STIPULA DI ATTI/CONTRATTI RELATIVI ALL'ATTIVITA ' PROPRIA DELL 'AZIENDA
Julie Fabioux
France
passation ou conclusion
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1signature
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4 +2passation ou conclusion
Christine C.
4 -1établissement
Laurent Cattin
3 -1Stipulation
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Stipulation


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: Absolument pas
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
passation ou conclusion


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonnes fètes Christine
12 hrs
  -> Merci Francine. Bonnes fêtes à toi aussi.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
établissement


Explanation:
"établissement d'actes"


    Reference: http://saopaulo.ambafrance-br.org/Etablissement-d-un-acte-de
Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: Ce n'est pas le cas ici
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signature


Explanation:
Bien que passation ou conclusion soient aussi valables, dans le cas de procuration ou de délégation de pouvoirs, je choisirais plutôt "signature" puisque l'on autorise le mandataire ou le fondé de pouvoir à signer les actes ou les contrats.

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanta
8 hrs
  -> Merci Fanta