KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

Ragione sociale

French translation: raison sociale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ragione sociale
French translation:raison sociale
Entered by: ettore

11:04 Jun 28, 2007
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Ragione sociale
campo in un formulario che richiede la definizione amministrativa/legale del nome e caratteristiche di una azienda
ettore
Italy
raison sociale
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2raison sociale
Caterina Passari
4 +1dénomination socialefredem
3raison sociale, dénomination socialehirselina
3état civil
Virginie Ebongué


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
état civil


Explanation:
*

Virginie Ebongué
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raison sociale


Explanation:
....

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
11 mins
  -> Merci, Agnès!!!

agree  Angie Garbarino: eh beh! direi senza alcun dubbio, ciao Caterina !
13 mins
  -> Ciaooo Angio carissima! Spero tutto bene!! Baci e grazie...

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raison sociale, dénomination sociale


Explanation:
Raison sociale, marque et nom de domaine ... Une société peut se faire connaître sous sa dénomination sociale, état civil équivalent du nom patronymique ...

www.domainesinfo.fr/dossier/30/raison-sociale-marque-et-nom...

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 33

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dénomination sociale


Explanation:
si la traduction est destinée à la France, c'est le terme de "dénomination sociale" qui est employé aujourd'hui, et qui a remplacé "raison sociale".

fredem
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Voir la référence mentionnée ci-dessus
20 hrs