KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

contenzioso civile

French translation: contentieux civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contenzioso civile
French translation:contentieux civil
Entered by: Stéphanie PERA

18:03 Feb 2, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / intitulé d'une profession
Italian term or phrase: contenzioso civile
Legale aziendale in contenzioso civile

Juriste d'entreprise en contentieux civil?
Stéphanie PERA
Italy
contentieux civil
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7contentieux civil
Laurent Cattin
3 +2contentieux civil
beatricesther
3litige civile
Gad Kohenov
3... en charge des contentieux civils
Madeleine Rossi
3spécialisé en contentieux civil
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
contentieux civil


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.weka.fr/glossaire/contentieux-civil
Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 mins

agree  Madeleine Rossi: Oupse, pas vu vos réponses!
3 mins

agree  elysee: ok - http://www.google.fr/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&source=hp&q="cont...
6 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo
52 mins

agree  ranierisco
6 hrs

agree  Viviane Brigato
13 hrs

agree  Marie-Paule Donazzolo
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contentieux civil


Explanation:


beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 mins
  -> merci Enrico, bonne soirée!

agree  Madeleine Rossi: Oupse, pas vu vos réponses!
3 mins
  -> pas de problème, moi aussi j'ai répondu la même chose que Laurent

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... en charge des contentieux civils


Explanation:
Je dirais comme ça! (je cherche une référence...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2012-02-02 18:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui, juriste d'entreprise en charge des contentieux civils/chargé des contentieux civils, les 2 expressions sont correctes :-)

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spécialisé en contentieux civil


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
litige civile


Explanation:
contencioso civil > civil litigation (Portugais>Anglais)
Civil litigation> litige civile

Une autre possibilité.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12