KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

idoneo

French translation: convenable/apprroprié


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:idoneo
French translation:convenable/apprroprié
Entered by: Giusy Comi

17:31 Feb 29, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: idoneo
Pas sûr du sens dans ce contexte. Il s'agit d'un acte notarié :

Detti predetti comparenti, della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo, mi richiedono di ricevere una attestazione giurata di notorietà per mezzo degli attestanti sotto indicati, tutti noti ed idonei cittadini italiani, non interessati a questo atto.

Merci !
Laurent Cattin
France
convenable/apprroprié
Explanation:
http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/conven...
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3apte
Ivana Giuliani
3idoine(s)Emmanuella
3convenable/apprroprié
Giusy Comi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apte


Explanation:
mi sembra che il senso sia questo

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: sì in questo caso penso sia questo
17 mins
  -> Grazie Manu.

agree  Dario Natale
40 mins
  -> Grazie Dario.

agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convenable/apprroprié


Explanation:
http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/conven...

Giusy Comi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idoine(s)


Explanation:
ancien terme juridique :

Il sera l'homme idoine pour négocier la vente de Ioukos à des partenaires étrangers de Ioukos, spéculait alors le journal Gazeta.



    Reference: http://idoine.ptidico.com/definition-de-idoine.htm
Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86