KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

concordato

French translation: fixation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:concordato
French translation:fixation
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

11:47 Nov 21, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / K-Bis
Italian term or phrase: concordato
Bonjour,

Je traduis un k-bis.

"Rappresentare la società nei rapporti con istituti assicurativi e previdenziali, enti pubblici e privati per la revisione e il ***concordato*** di premi assicurativi, per l'impugnazione di provvedimenti di organi di controllo degli enti pubblici e privati e dello stato..."

J'hésite entre "prévision" et "attribution".

Merci beaucoup !
Alexandre Tissot
fixation
Explanation:
fixation des primes d'assurance peut-être ?
Je lis dans ce doc:
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !

Bon week-end !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fixation
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1accord
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accord


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 840
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Enrico.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
44 mins
  -> Merci, Françoise.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixation


Explanation:
fixation des primes d'assurance peut-être ?
Je lis dans ce doc:


    Reference: http://www.lgdj.fr/popup_sommaire.php?_Ouvrage=6490
    Reference: http://www.juricaf.org/arret/SUISSE-TRIBUNALFEDERALSUISSE-20...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !

Bon week-end !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Catherine.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Salas: je le traduirais également ainsi
23 mins
  -> Merci :-)