KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

patti e condizioni

French translation: accords et conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:patti e condizioni
French translation:accords et conditions
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

14:05 Nov 29, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte de fusion
Italian term or phrase: patti e condizioni
Bonjour,

Je traduis un acte de fusion.

"tutto ciò premesso e confermato, da considerarsi parte integrante e sostanziale del presente atto, i suddetti comparenti convengono di dare esecuzione alle deliberazioni di fusione adottate dalle assemblee straordinarie dei soci delle rispettive società il giorno XXX ai seguenti

***PATTI E CONDIZIONI.***"

Je bute sur la traduction de "patti e condizioni" et me demande s'il ne manque pas quelque chose avant le "ai seguenti" dans la phrase qui me semble un tantinet bancale sur la fin.

Merci pour vos idées.
Alexandre Tissot
accords et conditions
Explanation:
c'est la formule utilisée.
Bon courage Alexandre!
Selected response from:

Carole Salas
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous et bonne continuation de dimanche !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3clauses et conditions
Orlea
4accords et conditions
Carole Salas
4pactes et conditions
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pactes et conditions


Explanation:
je pense qu'il s'agît d'une sorte de titre

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 840
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je suis bien d'accord. Merci, Enrico.


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clauses et conditions


Explanation:
Aux clauses et conditions suivantes.

Orlea
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Orlea.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day16 hrs
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accords et conditions


Explanation:
c'est la formule utilisée.
Bon courage Alexandre!

Carole Salas
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous et bonne continuation de dimanche !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Carole.