KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

per mero scrupolo difensivo

French translation: par simple souci défensif


05:47 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: per mero scrupolo difensivo
"Ad ogni buon conto e per mero scrupolo difensivo si precisa che...."

Merci
Fanta
Luxembourg
French translation:par simple souci défensif
Explanation:
ciao!
Chiara
Selected response from:

xxxmultidioma
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour une autre solution, mais la tienne me plaisait également. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2par simple souci défensifxxxmultidioma
4pour assurer une meilleure défenseyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
par simple souci défensif


Explanation:
ciao!
Chiara

xxxmultidioma
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour une autre solution, mais la tienne me plaisait également. Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
12 mins

agree  xxxgiacomo
39 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour assurer une meilleure défense


Explanation:
J'espère que cela va

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12