KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

decadimento/decadere garanzia

French translation: la garantie arrive à échéance


16:36 Jan 28, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: decadimento/decadere garanzia
Si può usare "déchoir"/"déchéance"?
Roberta
French translation:la garantie arrive à échéance
Explanation:
Je choisirais plutôt de conjuguer le verbe de cette manière.
Selected response from:

sabrina07
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decadimento/decadere garanziaanavall
4la garantie arrive à échéancesabrina07


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la garantie arrive à échéance


Explanation:
Je choisirais plutôt de conjuguer le verbe de cette manière.

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decadimento/decadere garanzia


Explanation:
Ma proposition est :
La garantie expire le ....

anavall
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6