KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

per stabilire i modi e i termini della consegna

French translation: pour établir les modes et termes de la livraison.


10:54 Jul 15, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per stabilire i modi e i termini della consegna
comunicazione ad un cliente del possesso di un assegno
Monia
French translation:pour établir les modes et termes de la livraison.
Explanation:
Buon lavoro :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pour établir les modes et les termes de la remise
Circe
2 +1pour établir les modes et termes de la livraison.
Nathalie Bouyssès


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour établir les modes et termes de la livraison.


Explanation:
Buon lavoro :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
4 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pour établir les modes et les termes de la remise


Explanation:
"Livraison" si dice più tosto per le merce. In questo caso, per un assegno, credo che "remise" sia più corretto.

Saluti :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosalba Sorrentino
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Rosalba :o)