KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

sede legale

French translation: Siège légal


21:23 Jan 2, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sede legale
Siège social ?
zmohali
France
French translation:Siège légal
Explanation:
Siège est au masculin. ;O)
Selected response from:

Melissa Monaco
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Siège légalMelissa Monaco
5 +1Siège socialTudor Soiman
5 +1Siège légale
Massimo Gaido
5siège statutaireKatia Xenophontos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siège statutaire


Explanation:
N/a


    Europa
Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siège légale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 21:44:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siège Légale : Via Savigliano Micca, 3 - 10121 Turin - Italie
Siège Sociale: Via Statuto, 9 - 12100 Cuneo - Italie
Tél. +39/0171/601632
Fax +39/0172/453175
http://www.cuneoholiday.com/FRA/consorzi_travel.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: oui mais siège légal, siège est du MASCULIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1610 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Siège légal


Explanation:
Siège est au masculin. ;O)

Melissa Monaco
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
1 hr

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day11 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1610 days

agree  Benedetta Ammannati
3217 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siège social


Explanation:
you're right


    Reference: http://www.ald-automotive.fr/corporate/presse/newsite.pdf
    Reference: http://www.grined.com/adresse-commerciale.html
Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
13 hrs